Award Winners - World Finals 2008
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006
World Rankings | EMEA | APAC | Americas
= View Video | |
Best Contact Center (Under 50 Agents) | |
Gold Medal Presenter: Antony Demetriades |
Silver Medal Presenter: Manon Tremblay |
Bronze Medal Presenter:Takahiro Shiina |
Best Contact Center (51 - 249 Agents) | Gold Medal Presenter: Graham Kingma |
Silver Medal Presenter: Angelina Lee |
Bronze Medal Presenter: Leah Ivers (Left) & Ciara Coghlan (Right) |
Best Contact Center (250+ Agents) | Gold Medal Presenter: Antoine Casgrain (Left) & Adele Reddington |
Silver Medal Presenter: Raoul Iotti |
Bronze Medal Presenter: Gunita Bullitte |
Best Customer Service |
Gold Medal Presenter: Pauline Low |
Silver Medal Presenter: Lynn O'Neill |
Bronze Medal Presenter: Ömer Lütfi Soylu |
Best Customer Service Agent | Gold Medal Winner: Brian Scifres |
Silver Medal Winner: Andreea Gurmai |
Bronze Medal Winner: Kylie Johnson |
Best Sales Agent |
Gold Medal Winner: Edwin Law |
Silver Medal Winner: Shamesh Ramsunder |
Bronze Medal Winner: Susan Bown |
Best Contact Center Trainer | Gold Medal Winner: Alexis Farndell |
Silver Medal Winner: Joshua Keuning |
Bronze Medal Winner: Sonia Georgievska |
Best Community Spirit | Gold Medal Presenter: Linda Chando |
Silver Medal Presenter: Tracey Czakan |
Bronze Medal Presenter: Gena McChesney |
|
Best Contact Center Supervisor | Gold Medal Winner: Elba Elizondo-Shales |
Silver Medal Winner: Colett Muller |
Bronze Medal Winner: Wang Teck Heng |
Best Contact Center Leader | Gold Medal Winner: Les Blacker |
Silver Medal Winner: May Kwan |
Bronze Medal Winner: Roy Gaunce |
Best Technology Innovation - Internal Solution | Gold Medal Presenter: Vildan Çal Ozel |
Silver Medal Presenter: Raoul Iotti |
Bronze Medal Presenter: Alson Yeo King Hong |
Best Technology Innovation - Vendor Solution | Gold Medal Presenter: David Scott |
Silver Medal Presenter: Dr. Wali Mughni (Left) & Chris Rieple |
Best Outbound Campaign | Gold Medal Presenter: Brenda Wellwood |
Silver Medal Presenter: Marius Swanepoel |
Bronze Medal Presenter: Pan Yu |
Best Recruitment Campaign | Gold Medal Presenter: Sandy Savage |
Silver Medal Presenter: Taleen Tchalikian |
Bronze Medal Presenter: Dr. Wali Mughni |
Best Outsourcing Partnership | Gold Medal Presenter: Rick Costa & Optus |
Silver Medal Presenter: Paul Mather (Left) & Pamela Martin (Right) & Response Handling |
Bronze Medal Presenter: David Scott & Affiliated Computer Services |
Best Support Professional - IT | Gold Medal Winner: Kabir Vaderaa |
Silver Medal Winner: Rob Frayser |
Best Support Professional - Workforce Planning | Gold Medal Winner: Robert Jarrett |
Quick Links
Video Testimonials
Raj Wadhwani 🍁 | ContactCenterWorld Find out more at www.ContactCenterWorld.com/RisingStar March 14, 2024 6:48 AM EST |
Interesting
March 21, 2024 2:54 PM ESTThat's wonderful. 😊
March 24, 2024 10:30 PM EST